Tricia Holmes  |  1424 220th St.  |  Benton, IA 50835  |  641-785-2315  |  641-785-2220 (fax)  |  email




ATTENTION IOWA JUNIOR ANGUS ASSOCIATION LADIES

The Iowa Angus Auxiliary Queen/Princess Committee are now asking for any ladies from the age of 15-21 as of January 1, 2016 in the Iowa Junior Angus Association who may be interested in becoming the 2016-17 Iowa Angus Princess. Please contact KaRene Schermer at 641-579-6069
for more information. The dead line for the applications is April 1, 2016.

Award & Scholarship Information

Click Here To View Scholarship Press Release
Click Here To View Major Award Press Release
Click Here To View Major Award Form
Click Here To View Anita Russell Achievement Award Press Release
Click Here To View Anita Russell Achievement Award Form
         
OFFICERS        
President Kelly Johnson 4534 Idaho St
Prole, IA 50229
641-764-2218  
         
Vice President Shelly Mardesen 1794 400Th St. SW
Oxford, IA 52322
319-631-9464  
         
Secretary Robin Younge 1251 250th St.
Ventura, IA 50482
641-430-6660  
         

Executive Treasurer /
Region 3 Director for
American Angus Auxiliary
Karla Knapp 22439 265th St
Bloomfield, IA 52537
641-929-3554  
         
Scholarship Chairperson Mary Greiman 1960 200th St
Garner, IA 50438
641-923-2235  


DIRECTORS
Botna Valley  
Eastern Glenda Schroeder
Denison Ardyce O'Neill
Hawkeye Renee Driscoll
North Central Mary Greiman
Northeast Marcia Rueber
River Basin Dee Leaders
Six River Ruth Carrico
Southeast Barb Orman
Tall Corn Jan Wical
At Large Patsy Neumeyer
Warren Dixie McCormick
   
  PROMOTE IOWA ANGUS BEEF!
Join us and support our projects

Send $10 annual dues to:

Karla Knapp, Region 3 Director for American Angus Auxiliary
122439 265th St.
Bloomfield, IA 52537
Phone: 641-929-3554
knappangus@gmail.com


Click here to go to the Angus Gift Barn

Auxiliary Dues Support the Following Projects
Miss Iowa Angus
National and State Junior Achievement Awards and Certificates
Delbert Graff and Anita Russell Memorial Awards for Juniors
Hawkeye Science Fair, Scholarships for Seniors


Honorary Members
Mrs. J.C. Holbert(deceased), Mrs. Berle Priebe,
Mrs. Harold Allen (deceased), Mrs. Carlton Meinders,
Mrs. Jim O’Neill, Mrs. Marion Barnhart, Mrs. Erle Driscoll,
and Mrs. Ted Greiman