Tricia Holmes  |  1424 220th St.  |  Benton, IA 50835  |  641-785-2315  |  641-785-2220 (fax)  |  email




Award & Scholarship Information

Click Here To View Scholarship Embryo Package
Click Here To View Scholarship Press Release
Click Here To View Major Award Press Release
Click Here To View Major Award Form
Click Here To View Anita Russell Achievement Award Press Release
Click Here To View Anita Russell Achievement Award Form
         
OFFICERS        
President Bonnie Duckett 1626 250th ST
Tipton, IA 52772
563-370-5539  
         
Vice President/Secretary Mary Kate Mardesen 1794 400th St. SW
Oxford, IA 52322
319-471-3793  
         

Executive Treasurer
Karla Knapp 22439 265th St
Bloomfield, IA 52537
641-929-3554  
         
Scholarship Chairperson Mary Greiman 1960 200th St
Garner, IA 50438
641-923-2235  
         
Royalty Coordinator Bree Brandt 2542 Mulberry Ave
Corning, IA 50841
563-370-9213  


DIRECTORS
Johnson Co Shelli Mardesen
Eastern Glenda Schroeder
Denison Ardyth Smith
Hawkeye Renee Driscoll
North Central Mary Greiman
Northeast Cara Jensen
Six River Ruth Carrico
Southeast Barb Orman
Tall Corn  
At Large Patsy Neumeyer
Iowa Southern Bree Brandt
At Large Jessica Moffitt
Warren Dixie McCormick
Botna Valley  
  PROMOTE IOWA ANGUS BEEF!
Join us and support our projects

Send $10 annual dues to:

Karla Knapp, Treasurer
22439 265th St.
Bloomfield, IA 52537
Phone: 641-929-3554
knappangus@gmail.com


Click here to go to the Angus Gift Barn

Auxiliary Dues Support the Following Projects
Miss Iowa Angus
National and State Junior Achievement Awards and Certificates
Delbert Graff and Anita Russell Memorial Awards for Juniors
Hawkeye Science Fair, Scholarships for Seniors


Honorary Members
Nellie Meinders, Ardyce O'Neill, Mrs Marion Barnhart, Renee Driscoll,
Mary Greiman, Marllyn Schultz


A Special Thank you to K &J Angus from Larchwood IA for Donating the Embryo lots for the
Auxiliary Scholarship fund. A Huge Thank you goes out to Vance Metzger of Larchwood, IA for the purchase of the lots!